Ladies fixtures

LADIES FIXTURES 2020 – 2021 (D denotes Drawn Competitions)

April (cancelled this month due to COVID – 19)
Sun 5   Weekend League Lees Hall (Away)
Sun 12  Pro Captains Challenge
Sat 18   Medal winners 2019
Sun 19  Stableford
Sun 26  Medal
May
Sat 2     Medal
Sun 3    Weekend League Shipley (Away)
Wed 6   9 Hole series 1
Sat 9      Weekend League Lees Hall (Home)
Sun 10   Silver Jubilee Texas Scramble (D)
Wed 13  9 Hole series 2 EGU qualifier
Sat 16    Rabbits V Ladies
Sun 17   36 Rosebowl
Wed 20  9 Hole series 3
Thu 21   Evening League Fixby (Home)
Sat 23    Weekend League Bondhay (Home)
Sun 24   May Blossom Cup (D)
Tue 26   Evening League Outlane (Away)
Wed 27  9 Hole series 4
Sat 30    Weekend League Bondhay (Away)
Sun 31   Stableford

June
Wed 3    Ladies Open Day (D)
Sat 6       Rabbit Captains Day
Sun 7      Union Fixture (D)
Tue 9      Evening League Bradley Hall (Home)
Wed 10   9 Hole series 5
Sat 13     Richard Kaye Social
Sun 14    Medal
Tue 16    Union Fixtures
Sat 20     Kirkwood Hospice
Sun 21    Professionals Cup
Mon 22   Evening League Crow Nest (Away)
Wed 24   9 Hole series 6
Sat 27     Championship/Jubilee Cup Round 1 (D)
Sun 28    Championship/Jubilee Cup
July
Wed 1    9 hole series
Sat 4       Lady Captains Day/LC/RC Evening
Sun 5     Medal
Thur 9   Pat Bricklebank/JC Woods
Sat 11     Stableford (June)
Sun 12    Ping Four Ball Better Ball
Wed 15   9 Hole series 8
Sat 18      Captains Day and Evening (D)
Sun 19     Stableford
Wed 22    9 Hole series 9
Thu 23     Evening League West End (Away)
Sat 25      Weekend League Shipley (Home)
Sun 26     Bradley Park Mixed Person team  (D)
August
Sun 2       Medal
Thur 6     9 Hole Series 10
Sat 8        Barbara Warboys Stableford Shield
Sun 9       Stableford
Wed 12    9 Hole Series 11
Sun 16     Jackson Cup (D)
Wed 19    9 Hole Series 12
Sun 23     Presidents Cup
Wed 26    9 Hole Series 13
Sun 30     Committee Cup
September
Sun 6       Medal
Wed 9      9 Hole Series 14
Sun 13     Stableford
Wed 16    9 Hole Series 15
Sat 26       Lingard Greenaome Mixed
Sun 27      Medal Winners (D)
October
Sun 4        Novelty Competition
Fri 9          Ladies Dinner
Sun 25      Winter League begins
November
Sat 7          Presentation Night
December
Sun 13       Club Charity Texas Scramble
March
Sun 21       Mixed Winter League Greensome
Sun 28       Winter League ends