Gents fixtures

Gents Fixture List 2020/2021 (D denotes drawn competition )

April (competitions this month are cancelled due to COVID – 19)
Sun 5 Club Four Ball Better Ball
Sat 11 Rabbit Stableford (1)
Sun 12 Pro/Captains Challenge
Sat 18 TOC/Medal winners/Oct medal 2019
Sun 19 Steve Brook Trophy
Sat 25 Rabbit Committee Cup (1st Round)
Sun 26 Medal
May
Fri 1 Club Away Day – Bingley St Ives Golf Club
Sat 2 Rabbit Stableford (2)
Sun 3 Medal (Archer)
Wed 6 Midweek Stableford (9hole series) (1)
Sun 10 Silver Jubilee Texas scramble (D)
Wed 13 Midweek Stableford (9hole series) (2)
Wed 13 England Golf Union Qualifier
Sat 16 Rabbits v Ladies
Sun 17 Jebson cup
Wed 20 Midweek Stableford (9hole series) (3)
Sun 24 Membership Medal (D)
Wed 27 Midweek Stableford (9hole series) (4)
Sat 30 Rabbit Stableford (3)
Sun 31 Badger Trophy
June
Wed 3 Ladies Open Day(D)
Sat 6 Rabbit Captains Day
Sun 7 Union Fixture (D)
Wed 10 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole Series) (5)
Sat 13 Richard Kaye Social
Sun 14 Medal
Tues 16 Union Fixture
Wed 17 Captains Friendly Vs Outlane (17:00) Home
Sat 20 Kirkwood Hospice
Sun 21 Professional Cup
Wed 24 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole Series) (6)
Sat 27 Championship 1st Round (D)
Sun 28 Championship 2nd Round (D)
July
Wed 1 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole Series) (7)
Sat 4 Lady Captains Day. LC/RC Evening
Sun 5 Medal
Thurs 9 Fred Ibberson Senior Cup
Sat 11 Quache
Sun 12 Silver Jubilee Cup
Wed 15 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole Series) (8)
Sat 18 Captains Day (D) & Evening
Sun 19 Past Captains AM AM
Wed 22 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole Series) (9)
Sat 25 Rabbit Stableford (4)
Sun 26 Bradley Park AM AM AM AM (D)
August
Sat 1 Weatherer Greensome
Sun 2 Medal
Thu 6 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole series) (10)
Sat 8 RD Kemp stableford Vase
Sun 9 Bogey Competition
Wed 12 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole series) (11)
Sat 15 Rabbit Stableford (5)
Sun 16 Webster Wilson (D)
Wed 19 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole series) (12)
Fri 21 Seniors vs Rabbits
Sat 22 Rabbit Stableford (6)
Sun 23 Presidents Cup
Wed 26 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole series) (13)
Sat 29 Rabbit Stableford Committee Cup 2nd round
Sun 30 Harrison Cup / Harrison Medal (D)
September
Sun 6 Medal
Tues 8 Seniors Open Day (D)
Wed 9 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole series) (14)
Sat 12 Rabbit Stableford (7)
Sun 13 Extra Medal
Wed 16 Midweek Stableford (9 Hole series) (15)
Sat 19 Rabbit Stableford (8)
Sat 26 Mixed Lingard Greensome Crystal
Sun 27 Tournament of Champions (D)
October
Sun 4 October Medal / Medal Winners Cup
Sun 11 Rabbits vs Tigers
Sun 18 Bradley Shield (at BPGC)
Sun 25 Winter League 1
November
Sun 1 Medal (Stableford)
Sat 7 Presentation Night
Sun 8 Winter League 2
Sun 15 Winger League 3
Sun 22 Winter League 4
Sun 29 Winter League 5
December
Sun 6 Medal (Stableford)
Sun 13 Club Charity Texas Scramble
Sun 20 Winter League 6
Sun 27 Winter League 7
January 2021
Sun 3 Medal (Stableford)
Sun 10 Winter League 8
Sun 17 Winter League 9
Sun 24 Winter League 10
Sun 31 Winter League 11
February
Sun 7 Medal (Stableford)
Sun 14 Winter League 12
Sun 21 Winter League 13
Sun 28 Winter League 14
March
Sun 7 Medal (stableford)
Sun 14 Winter League 15
Sun 21 Mixed Winter Greensome
Sun 28 Winter League Finals